AFC Asian Cup 2019
4 Jan 2019 – 2 Feb 2019
Standings
stage_1 · Group A
| Team | PL | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | +2 | 5 | |
| 2 | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
stage_1 · Group B
stage_1 · Group C
| Team | PL | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | +3 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
| 3 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
stage_1 · Group D
stage_1 · Group E
| Team | PL | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | +10 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | +4 | 6 | |
| 3 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
| 4 | 3 | -13 | 0 |
stage_1 · Group F
| Team | PL | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | +3 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | +4 | 6 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 4 | 3 | -7 | 0 |
Knockout
Rounds 1 / 4
Teams
Discipline
No active suspensions.
| Player | Team | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAl-Taamari, Mousa | Jordan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Qatar | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| EHEl-Helwe, Hilal | Lebanon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| MHMaatouk, Hassan | Lebanon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Fixtures
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium Australia0 – 1Jordan
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Al Nahyan StadiumThailand1 – 4India Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Sharjah StadiumSyria0 – 0Palestine Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Khalifa Bin Zayed StadiumChina2 – 1Kyrgyzstan Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Mohammad Bin Zayed StadiumIran5 – 0Yemen Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Zayed Sports City StadiumIraq3 – 2Vietnam Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Rashid Stadium Saudi Arabia4 – 0Korea DPR
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Al Nahyan Stadium Japan3 – 2Turkmenistan
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Sharjah StadiumUzbekistan2 – 1Oman Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium Qatar2 – 0Lebanon
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Al Maktoum StadiumBahrain0 – 1Thailand Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Khalifa Bin Zayed StadiumJordan2 – 0Syria Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Zayed Sports City StadiumIndia0 – 2United Arab Emirates Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Rashid StadiumPalestine0 – 3 Australia
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Hazza Bin Zayed StadiumKyrgyzstan0 – 1Republic of Korea Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Al Nahyan StadiumVietnam0 – 2Iran Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Sharjah StadiumYemen0 – 3Iraq Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Al Maktoum StadiumLebanon0 – 2 Saudi Arabia
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Khalifa Bin Zayed StadiumKorea DPR0 – 6 Qatar
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Zayed Sports City StadiumOman0 – 1 Japan
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Rashid StadiumTurkmenistan0 – 4Uzbekistan Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Hazza Bin Zayed StadiumUnited Arab Emirates1 – 1Thailand Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Sharjah StadiumIndia0 – 1Bahrain Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Mohammad Bin Zayed StadiumPalestine0 – 0Jordan Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Khalifa Bin Zayed Stadium Australia3 – 2Syria
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Al Nahyan StadiumRepublic of Korea2 – 0China Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Hazza Bin Zayed StadiumVietnam2 – 0Yemen Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Al Maktoum StadiumIran0 – 0Iraq Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Mohammad Bin Zayed StadiumOman3 – 1Turkmenistan Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Khalifa Bin Zayed Stadium Japan2 – 1Uzbekistan
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Zayed Sports City Stadium Saudi Arabia0 – 2
Qatar
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · stage_1 · Sharjah StadiumLebanon4 – 1Korea DPR Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · playoffs · Al Maktoum StadiumJordan1 – 1Vietnam Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · playoffs · Hazza Bin Zayed StadiumThailand1 – 2China Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · playoffs · Mohammad Bin Zayed StadiumIran2 – 0Oman Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · playoffs · Sharjah Stadium Japan1 – 0
Saudi Arabia
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · playoffs · Khalifa Bin Zayed Stadium Australia0 – 0Uzbekistan
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · playoffs · Zayed Sports City StadiumUnited Arab Emirates3 – 2Kyrgyzstan Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · playoffs · Rashid StadiumRepublic of Korea2 – 1Bahrain Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · playoffs · Al Nahyan Stadium Qatar1 – 0Iraq
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · playoffs · Al Maktoum StadiumVietnam0 – 1 Japan
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · playoffs · Mohammad Bin Zayed StadiumChina0 – 3Iran Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · playoffs · Zayed Sports City StadiumRepublic of Korea0 – 1 Qatar
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · playoffs · Hazza Bin Zayed StadiumUnited Arab Emirates1 – 0 Australia
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · playoffs · Hazza Bin Zayed StadiumIran0 – 3 Japan
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · playoffs · Mohammad Bin Zayed Stadium Qatar4 – 0United Arab Emirates
Full timeAFC Asian Cup 2019 · playoffs · Zayed Sports City Stadium Japan1 – 3
Qatar